Powered by FreeFind
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE PENNSIC WARS
MENU 
MENU 
MENU 
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org
MENU 
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org

Pennsic 43 Customizable Overall Schedule

Check or uncheck the columns you want to see:

War Points Performing Arts Dancing
Armored Battles & Tourneys Artisans' Row Parties
Rapier Battles & Tourneys Youth Activities Meetings
Archery Courts Displays / Demos / Classes / Other
Combat Archery / Siege / Thrown Weapons


War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans'
Row
Youth
Activities
Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Tuesday, July 29
9:00 am OPEN Bellatrix: Individual Session
Battlefield List
9:00 am
10:00 am Étude for Single Sword
Rapier List 2
10:00 am
11:00 am 11:00 am
12:00 pm 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Building a Better
Fighter Red List
1:00 pm
2:00 pm 2:00 pm
3:00 pm 3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm 6:00 pm
7:00 pm 7:00 pm
8:00 pm 8:00 pm
9:00 pm 9:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans'
Row
Youth
Activities
Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Wednesday, July 30
9:00 am Glass Day

Cheesemaking
Dairy Arts

9 am - 5 pm

 

Fingerloop
Braiding
5 - 9 pm

Bellatrix: Individual Session
Battlefield List
9:00 am
10:00 am Étude for Single Sword
Rapier List 2
10:00 am
11:00 am 11:00 am
12:00 pm Rapier Practice
Rapier Youth List
12:00 pm
1:00 pm Building a Better
Fighter Red List
1:00 pm
2:00 pm 2:00 pm
3:00 pm 3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm 6:00 pm
7:00 pm 7:00 pm
8:00 pm 8:00 pm
9:00 pm 9:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Thursday, July 31
9:00 am Leatherworking

 

Making a Leather
Helmcrest

Bellatrix: Individual Session
Battlefield List
9:00 am
10:00 am Early Bird Tourney
Rapier List
Beginning Thrown Weapons

Beginners' Atlatl

Étude for Single Sword
Rapier List 2
10:00 am
11:00 am 11:00 am
12:00 pm Rapier Practice
Rapier Youth List
12:00 pm
1:00 pm Building a Better
Fighter Red List
1:00 pm
2:00 pm Intro to Combat Archery 2:00 pm
3:00 pm Beginners' Atlatl 3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Marshals' Meeting
5 - 6:30 pm
Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm 6:00 pm
7:00 pm 7:00 pm
8:00 pm 8:00 pm
9:00 pm 9:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Friday, August 1
8:00 am 2nd Annual Unofficial
Pennsic Half-Marathon
meet at First Aid Point
8:00 am
9:00 am Scientific
Instruments

 

Bookbinding
1 - 5 pm

Bellatrix: Individual Session
Battlefield List
9:00 am
10:00 am Fun Circle &
Line Dances
Étude for Single Sword
Rapier List 2
10:00 am
11:00 am Beginners' Atlatl 11:00 am
12:00 pm Rapier Practice
12 - 2 pm
Rapier Youth List

Gebhard's Catapult Class
1 - 4 pm
Youth Point

12:00 pm
1:00 pm Beginning Thrown Weapons 1:00 pm
2:00 pm Beginner's Atlatl European Music Exhibition
2 - 5 pm PA Tent

Montante
(Iberian Greatsword)
3 - 5 pm Battlefield

2:00 pm
2:30 pm 2:30 pm
3:00 pm 3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Siege Weapons Inspection PERFORMING ARTS TENT: Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm Iron Commedia 6:00 pm
6:30 pm Pennsic Readers'
Tale of Righteous Robin Hood
6:30 pm
7:00 pm Pennsic Readers'
Strategos Arestes
7:00 pm
8:00 pm SCA Dance History Ball
Dance Pavilion
8:00 pm
8:30 pm 8:30 pm
9:00 pm 9:00 pm
9:30 pm 9:30 pm
10:00 pm 10:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Saturday, August 2
9:00 am Battle of La Rochelle
Fort
Confectionery

 

Metalsmithing

 

All Things Scribal
12:30 - 3:30 pm

Bellatrix: Individual Session
9 - 10 am Battlefield List

Fundamentals of Giganti
(Fencing) 9 - 11 am

9:00 am
10:00 am "Be Sinister"
Left-Handed Tourney
10 - 2 pm White List

Kamikaze Battle
11 - 4 pm Fort

My Dad Can Beat Up
Your Dad
12 - 2 pm Blue List

Greybeard Tourney
12 - 3 pm So. Battlefield

St. Sebastian
Novelty Shoot
Æthelmearc Pelicans
Æthelmearc Royal
10:00 am
11:00 am Beginners' Atlatl Children's Ball
11 - 1 pm
Dance Pavilion

Youth Fishing Class
11 - 12 pm

Rapier Practice
12 - 2 pm

Fishing at the Lake
1:30 - 3 pm

11:00 am
12:00 pm 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Matter of Honor
Tourney
Æthelmearc Laurels
Æthelmearc Royal
1:00 pm
2:00 pm Beginning Thrown Weapons Peerless Bardic Circle
Runestone Park
2:00 pm
3:00 pm Tarl's Little
Polearm Tourney
3 - 7 pm W. Battlefield

Fiore /Lichtenauer
Longsword Tourney
4 - 6 pm White List

KW Novice Championship
4 - 7 pm E. Battlefield

Advanced Thrown Weapons
3 - 5 pm

Siege Weapons Inspection
4 - 6 pm

Siege Marshals'
Opening Mtg
5 - 6:30 pm

3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Archery Champions
Practice/Tryouts
Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm 6:00 pm
7:00 pm Open Stage
Shakespeare Night
PA Tent

East-Midrealm
Bardic Exposition
7:30 pm EK Battlefield Pavilion

7:00 pm
8:00 pm 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Night Tournament
8:30 - 10:30 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm i Verdi Confusi
9 - 10:30 pm PA Tent
Dance Games
Dance Pavilion
9:00 pm
10:00 pm 10:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Sunday, August 3
9:00 am Populace
War Point
Practice
TW Marshal Class
9 - 10:30 am

Beginners' Atlatl
10 - 11 am

Leatherworking

 

Fiber Arts

 

Lacemaking

Opening
Ceremonies
Bellatrix: Individual Session
Battlefield List
9:00 am
10:00 am Allied Champions 10:00 am
10:30 am Unbelted Champions Bellatrix System:
Great Weapons
Blue List
10:30 am
11:00 am Belted Champions Populace
War Point
Shoot

 

  Known World
Baronial Archer
Champions Tourney
1 - 3 pm

Make Your Own
Flemish String
3 - 5 pm

Start Thrown Weapons
in Your Local Group
11:00 am
11:30 am Poker Card Tourney

Ladies Championship
Tourney

11:30 am
12:00 pm Creating a Thrown
Weapons Competition
Rapier Practice
12 - 2 pm

Youth Combat
Sword Making
1 - 2 pm

Newcomers' Social
A&S 12
12:00 pm
12:30 pm Heroic Champions 12:30 pm
1:00 pm A&S Display /
Youth A&S Display
1 - 6 pm Great Hall

Bellatrix System: Wraps
2 - 3 pm Blue List

Fighting with Flails
3 - 4 pm Battlefield

Fighting with Sickles
4 - 5 pm Battlefield

Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
5 - 6 pm Battlefield

1:00 pm
1:30 pm 1:30 pm
2:00 pm Beginning Thrown Weapons Youth Choir Rehearsal 2:00 pm
2:30 pm Rapier Champions Rapier Champions
War Point
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Beginners' Atlatl 3:00 pm
4:00 pm Advanced Thrown Weapons
4 - 6 pm

Siege Weapons Inspection
5 - 7 pm

Meet the Dance
Staff & Faculty
Dance Pavilion
4:00 pm
5:00 pm Empire of the Sun Battle
5 - 8 pm
W. Battlefield

Combat of the Thirty
6 - 10 pm
So. Battlefield

Marshals' Meeting
5 - 6:30 pm

Archery Champions
Practice/Tryouts
5 - 7 pm

5:00 pm
6:00 pm PERFORMING ARTS TENT: 6:00 pm
6:30 pm Drake Oranwood
Minstrel
6:30 pm
7:00 pm Duke Moonwolf &
Michael Longcor
Known World
Heralds' Party
7 - 10 pm
Heralds' Point

Known World
Siege Marshal Social
8 - 10 pm
Holt Heroetus-W01

7:00 pm
8:00 pm Efenwealt Wystle Silver Crescent Meeting
East Royal
8:00 pm
8:30 pm EK Pelican Meeting
East Royal
8:30 pm
9:00 pm Beginners' Ball
Dance Pavilion
9:00 pm
9:30 pm i Sebastiani 9:30 pm
10:00 pm 10:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Monday, August 4
9:00 am By the Book Tourney Populace
War Point
Practice
Thrown Weapons
Marshal Class
circa 1200 Day

 

Glass Painting

 

Brewing

 

Blacksmithing

Laurel Road Show
Heralds' Point
Bellatrix: Individual Session
9 - 10 am Battlefield List

SCA Rapier Combat
For Historic Martial Artists
9 - 12 pm Rapier Youth List

Étude for Single Sword
10 - 11 am Rapier List 2

9:00 am
10:00 am Armored Field
Battles
10:00 am
10:30 am 10:30 am
11:00 am Thugs for Jugs:
Charity Tourney
Populace
War Point
Shoot

 

 

 

Make Your Own
Flemish String
3 - 5 pm

Beginning
Spear Throwing
11 - 12 pm

Beginners Atlatl
11 - 12 pm

How to Teach
Beginners to Throw
11:30 - 1 pm

11:00 am
11:30 pm 11:30 pm
12:00 pm Rapier Practice
Rapier Youth List
12:00 pm
12:30 pm Mooselodge Open
Tourney
W. Battlefield
12:30 pm
1:00 pm Thrown Weapons for
the Handicapped
1 - 3 pm

Beginners Atlatl
2 - 3 pm

Axes & Javelines & Hurlbats
2 - 3 pm

1:00 pm
2:00 pm Rapier Field
Battles

Friendship Battle
20 minutes afterward

Rapier Field Battles
War Point
Meet Next Year's Mayor
Baron Illiane Uaine
(called Phrog)
A&S Tent 12
Bardic Arts Exhibition
1 - 5 pm PA Tent

Bellatrix System:
Techniques
2 - 4 pm Blue List

Polearm Techniques of
Paulus Hector Mair
3 - 4 pm Red List

2:00 pm
2:30 pm 2:30 pm
3:00 pm Kinetic Throwers' Tourney
3 - 4 pm

Construction of Spears
3 - 4:30 pm

East/Middle
Round-Robin tourney
Ladies of the Rose
Happy Hour
Æthelmearc Royal
(N04)
3:00 pm
4:00 pm 10-Man Unbelted
Meleé Tourney
W. Battlefield

My Mom Can Beat Up
Your Mom
White List

Everything Looks
Rosier at the
Bottom of a Glass
East - OGR Meeting
EK Battlefield Pavilion
4:00 pm
4:30 pm East - Sagittarius Meeting
EK Battlefield Pavilion
4:30 pm
5:00 pm Archery Champions
Team Practice
Introduction to
Combat Archery
In Persona Storytelling & Poetry
PA Tent
Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm AMPHITHEATER:
Efenwealt Wystle
6 - 7 pm

Whose Line Doth it Be?
7 - 9 pm

PERFORMING ARTS TENT:
Sing We & Chant It
6 - 7:30 pm

Debatable Choir
7:30 - 8:15

Aneleda Falconbridge
8:15 - 8:45

i Genesii
9 - 10:30 pm

6:00 pm
7:00 pm Teen Party
East Kingdom
Royal
Æthelmearc Party
Æthelmearc Royal

State Dinner for
Royalty and Heirs
Trimaris Royal

7:00 pm
8:00 pm 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Grand Masked Ball
Dance Pavilion
9:00 pm
10:30 pm 10:30 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Tuesday, August 5
9:00 am Ansteorran Tourney
9 - 12 pm

Known World
Cadet Tourney
11:30 - 1:30 pm

Populace
War Point
Practice
Embroidery

 

Paternosters

 

Narrow Wares

 

Fingerloop
Braiding
5 - 9 pm

Make a Doll
or Action Figure

Youth Point

Known World
Chatelaines'
Meet & Greet

9 - 10:30 am
Æthelmearc Royal

Bellatrix: Individual Session
9 - 10 am Battlefield List

SCA Rapier Combat
For Historic Martial Artists
9 - 12 pm Rapier Youth List

Étude for Single Sword
10 - 11 am Rapier List 2

9:00 am
10:00 am Teaching Youth to Throw
10 - 11 am

Beginners Atlatl
10 - 11 am

Estrogen & Axes
Competition
10 - 12 pm

Making, Care & Feeding
of Thrown Weapons
11 - 12 pm

10:00 am
11:00 am Armored Woods
Battles
Populace
War Point
Shoot

 

Bow & Arrow
Tuning for the
Beginning Archer
12 - 2 pm

 

Make Your Own
Flemish String
3 - 5 pm

Known World
Hatters' Tea
11 - 1 pm
Æthelmearc Royal

 

Barter Town Hall
Meet & Greet
12 - 4 pm
Great Hall

11:00 am
12:00 pm Youth Rapier Melée
Castle Battle
Fort
In Pursuit of
Playford Ball
Dance Tent
12:00 pm
1:00 pm Interkingdom
Thrown Weapons Tourney
1 - 5 pm

Siege War Point
2 - 4 pm

Beginners' Atlatl
3 - 4 pm

Introduction to
Combat Archery
4 - 5 pm

PERFORMING ARTS TENT: 1:00 pm
2:00 pm Siege War Point
2 - 4 pm Fort
Known World
Harp Celebration
2:00 pm
3:00 pm Rapier Woods
Battle
Rapier Woods
War Point
Fools' Parade
Marketplace

Polearm Techniques of
Paulus Hector Mair
Red List

3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Archery Champions'
Shoot Set up
A Cycle of Norse Myths
5:30 - 7 pm
Tygers Combattant Mtg
5 - 5:30 pm

Eastern Chivalry Mtg
5:30 - 6 pm
EK Battlefield Pavilion

Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
6:00 pm i Sebastiani Æthelmearc Court
Great Hall
Maunche Mtg
6 - 6:30 pm

Eastern Laurels Mtg
6:30 - 7 pm
EK Battlefield Pavilion

6:00 pm
7:00 pm Depressing Song
Competition
Try out Youth Combat
Loaner armor/swords
available
State Dinner
EK Royal
Dancing Teens
Dance Pavilion
7:00 pm
8:00 pm Cantore Borealis 8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Ken & Lisa Theriot
9 - 11 pm

West Kingdom
Viking Luau
West K. Royal
To Italy & Beyond
Dance Pavilion

Blue Feather Ball
Great Hall

9:00 pm
10:00 pm 10:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Wednesday, August 6
9:00 am Archery
Champions
Shoot
Atlantian 5-Man
Melee Tourney

9 - 1 pm

Archery
Champions
War Point
Shoot
Glass Day

 

Animals of the
Medieval World

 

Enameling

Bellatrix: Individual Session
9 - 10 am Battlefield List

SCA Rapier Combat
For Historic Martial Artists
9 - 12 pm Rapier Youth List

Étude for Single Sword
10 - 11 am Rapier List 2

Katana for SCA Combat
11 - 12 pm Battlefield

9:00 am
10:00 am Crusaders vs.
Saracens Battles
10 - 12 pm Fort

KW Baronial
Champions Tourney
10 - 2 pm Red List

Ladies of the Rose
Tourney
12 - 4 pm E. Battlefield

Barbarians vs. Ancients
2 - 3:30 pm E. Battlefield

Youth Thrown
Weapons Tourney
10 - 1 pm - TW Range

Rapier Practice
12 - 2 pm

Æthelmearc Tag
Team Tourney
12 - 3 pm

Children's Fete
12:30 - 2:30 pm
Great Hall

Water Battle
3 - 4 pm - Fort

10:00 am
11:00 am Beginners' Atlatl 11:00 am
12:00 pm Beginning
Spear Throwing
Closed Form Sword & Shield
from AS 4 - Duke Cariadoc
Battlefield
12:00 pm
12:30 pm KW Baronial Champions
Challenge

AE Novice Tourney

12:30 - 2:30 pm

12:30 pm
1:00 pm Bellatrix System:
Teardrop Return
Blue List
1:00 pm
2:00 pm Cut & Thrust Tourney Beginners' Atlatl Queens' Tea
Bellatrix System: Two Sword
2 - 3 pm Blue List

Middle-Eastern
Dance Exhibition
2 - 4 pm

2:00 pm
3:00 pm Make Your Own
Flemish String
A Caroso Ball
Casa Bardicci
Bellatrix System:
Single Hip Return
3 - 4 pm Blue List

Polearm Techniques
3 - 4 pm Red List

Montante
(Iberian Greatsword)
3 - 5 pm Battlefield

3:00 pm
4:00 pm Dwarves vs. Giants
4 - 6 pm W. Battlefield

Warriors of History
Tourney
4 - 7 pm E. Battlefield

Thank You Tourney
4 - 7 pm White List

Don Edmund Memorial
2-Handed Tourney
Red List
Beyond Ax
Knife and Spear
KW Beekeepers mtg
A&S 6
4:00 pm
5:00 pm Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
5:30 pm 5:30 pm
6:00 pm AMPHITHEATER:
Fool's School
6 - 7 pm

Iron Commedia
7 - 7:30 pm

i Verdi Confusi
7:30 - 8:30 pm


PERFORMING ARTS TENT:
Hammered Dulcimer
Unleashed
6 - 7 pm

John Inchingham, Cerian Cantwr,
& House Sans Nomen Concert
7 - 9 pm

Marian of Heatherdale & Friends
9 - 11 pm

Northshield Court
Northshield Royal
Ansteorran Chili Night
Ansteorra Royal
6:00 pm
7:00 pm Youth Combat
A Night with Knights
East Kingdom Court
Battlefield Pavilion
7:00 pm
7:30 pm 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Midnight Madness
Merchant Areas
8:00 pm
9:00 pm Dancing with the
Pennsic Stars
Dance Pavilion
9:00 pm
10:00 pm 10:00 pm
11:00 pm Brawlfest / Wolgemut
Dance Tent
11:00 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Thursday, August 7
9:00 am KW Ladies
Championship Tourney
9 - 11 am

Blood of Heroes
5-on-5 Tourney
10:30 - 12:30 pm

Populace
War Point
Practice
Thrown Weapons
War Point

Beginners' Atlatl
10 - 11 am

Pewter Casting

 

Pleating / Smocking

 

Soapmaking and Using

Bellatrix: Individual Session
Battlefield List

SCA Rapier Combat
For Historic Martial Artists
9 - 12 pm Rapier Youth List

Étude for Single Sword
Rapier List 2

9:00 am
10:00 am Armored Bridge
Battles
10:00 am
10:30 am 10:30 am
11:00 am Populace
War Point
Shoot
11:00 am
12:00 pm Rapier Practice
Rapier Youth List
12:00 pm
12:30 pm Mini Bardic Madness
PA Rehearsal Tent
12:30 pm
1:00 pm Hecklers' Tourney
Thrown Weapons
Bellatrix System:
Great Weapons
1 - 3 pm Blue List

Storytelling Arts Exhibition
2:30 - 5 pm
PA Tent

1:00 pm
2:00 pm Rapier Ruins
Battle
Rapier Ruins
War Point
Youth Archery
Champions' Shoot
2:00 pm
2:30 pm 2:30 pm
3:00 pm Beginners' Atlatl Scribal Tea
EK Royal
3:00 pm
3:30 pm Combat at
the Castle
Fort
3:30 pm
4:00 pm Tuchux Charity
Tournament
East Battlefield
Throwback Thursday
Epee/Foil Tourney
Two Handed
Weapon Tourney
Meet the SCA
Board of Directors
A&S 12
4:00 pm
5:00 pm PERFORMING ARTS TENT: Kenjutsu: The Art of
Japanese Swordsmanship
Battlefield
5:00 pm
5:30 pm Concert of the Masters 5:30 pm
6:00 pm Ealdormere Court
Great Hall
6:00 pm
6:30 pm KW Choir and Friends
6:45 - 8:15 pm
Youth Choir
Performance
6:30 pm PA Tent

Youth Combat
Alumni Tourney
7 pm

6:30 pm
7:00 pm Ansteorra Court
Ansteorra Royal

Atlantia Court
Atlantia Royal

KW Players
Annual Guild mtg
A&S 9
7:00 pm
8:00 pm Midrealm Court
Great Hall
8:00 pm
8:30 pm Pennsic Commedia All-Stars 8:30 pm
9:00 pm Numerological Ball
Dance Pavilion
9:00 pm
9:30 pm Middle-Eastern Dance Concert
9:30 - 11:30 pm
9:30 pm
War Points Battles /
Tournaments
Rapier Archery Combat Archery
Siege / Thrown
Performances Artisans' Row Youth Activities Courts Parties Meetings Dancing Displays/Demos
Classes/Other
Friday, August 8
9:00 am Populace
War Point
Shoot

9 - 1:30 pm
Thrown Weapons
Marshal Class
CLOSED 9:00 am
10:00 am Castle Battle Greybeard Tourney 10:00 am
10:30 am 10:30 am
11:00 am Beginners' Atlatl PA REHEARSAL TENT: 11:00 am
11:30 am Mini Bardic Madness
11:30 - 1:30
11:30 am
12:00 pm Thrown Weapons
Marshals'
Closing Meeting
12:00 pm
1:00 pm 1:00 pm
2:00 pm Closing Ceremonies
Fort
(or Great Hall)
Bellatrix Techniques
2 - 4 pm Blue List

Chorulus Pennsicus
Open Auditions
2 - 3 pm PA Rehearsal Tent

KW Players
Open Auditions
2 - 5 pm PA Tent

2:00 pm
3:00 pm 3:00 pm
4:00 pm PERFORMING ARTS TENT: 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Pennsic Youth
Commedia
5:30 - 6:30 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm 6:00 pm
6:30 pm Movement by Mysore
6:30 - 7:30 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm Youth Combat
Reindeer Games
7:00 pm
8:00 pm Known World Players
Canterbury Tales
8 - 10:30 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm 9:00 pm

▲      to Top of Page      ▲


Pennsic War is an annual event between the East and Middle Kingdoms of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc., and takes place within the Kingdom of Æthelmearc at Coopers' Lake Campground. Webhosting services are generously donated by Panix.com (Public Access Networks Corporation). The Pennsic War event staff thank Panix for their continued support of the SCA and the Pennsic War.

This is the recognized web site for the Pennsic War of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. Pennsicwar.org was designed by and is maintained by Mistress Jessa d'Avondale (Marla Lecin). This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister, who will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright ©2014 Pennsic War. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

The photo on this page is used by permission of Thorolfr inn smithr. Most of the illuminations used on this site are from the Manesse Codex.