Search powered by FreeFind
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE PENNSIC WARS

Staff Listing

Divisions:
Event Resources    •   Technical Services
Information Services    •     The Watch
Cultural Affairs   •   Zoning & Planning
Martial Activities     •     Transportation

Mayor of Pennsic 46 - Baron Tree of the Forest
Boon Companion - Sir Gregory of Lochswan
Executive Staff:
Emergency Deputy Mayor - Baron Manuel de Miérkoles
Chief of Staff - Baroness Hedewigis Ockenfussin
Executive Assistant - Baroness Rosamund Beauvisage
Facilitator of Waggery - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oakes
Minister of Lek og Moro - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Staff Barber - Master Phillip the Facetious
Morale Officer - The Honorable Lady Rivka La Rojo
Royalty Liaison - Duchess Kiena Stewart
Assistant -Duchess Rustique de Sorde
Deputy Mayor for Pennsic 47 -
Deputy Mayor for Pennsic 48 -
Bureau of Finance:
Exchequer - Lady Appolonia von Wurttemburg
Quartermaster - Lord Torin Ironbrow
Accounter of Goods and Chattels - Helena Londonie
Social Media - Mistress Chai'usun
War Herald/Minister of Protocol - Baron James the Mercer
Staff Support - Baroness Johanne aff Visby, Baron Tree of the Forest

Event Resources

Deputy Mayor - Mistress Hedewigis Ockenfussin
Emergency Deputy - Baron Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson, OP
Chirurgeon-in-Charge - Master Andreas de Caunteton
Deputy Chirurgeon in Charge -
Operations Deputies - Master Brusten de Bearsul, Baroness Constance Glyn Dwyr, Lord Finn O'Flaherty, Lady Astrid del Greenwode
Disability Services Coordinator - Lady Celeste le Mercier
Disability Point - Lady Megan ni Padraig
Recording Deputy - Baroness Isabeau DuValle
Silent Heralds Deputy - TH Lady Kateline Eliot
Service Animal Liaison - Lady Celeste le Mercier
Staff - Karagamu, called Pepper; Alana Urquhart; Lord Vidal Villegasde Villena; Caelfind of the Shannon
Heralds' Point Coordinator - Lady Rhiannon Morgaine
Head Troll - Lady Berengaria of Leighton Buzzard
Troll 2 - Mistress Briana Maclukas
Troll Staff- Mistress Briana Maclukas, Lord Mathaeus Blades, Baroness Inga Fostra inn Danska, Baroness Cairistiona de Coueran, Lady Johanna Van Den Vaerst, Master Vorlin o'r Gwig, Lady Prudence the Curious, Lady Berengaria of Leighton Buzard
Youth Point Coordinator - Baroness Ardenia Aruadh (OP)
Volunteer Point Coordinator - Baroness Luned Gwyn
Newcomer Point Coordinator - Baroness Desiderata Drake (OP)

Information Services

Deputy Mayor - Celestia Vianello
Emergency Deputy - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Event Guide Editor - Master Gunnar Siggurdsson (OP)
Information Point - Mistress Catherine Aimee Le Moyne (OL)
Media Liaison - Baroness Briatiz D'Andrade (OL, OP)
Social Media - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Website - Mistress Jessa d'Avondale
Town Criers Coordinator - Finar
Lost and Found - Mistress Catherine Aimee Le Moyne (OL)
Battlefield Lost & Found - Mistress Rowena Dhonnchaidh
Lost & Found Auction - Wilhelm Smydle von Solingen

Cultural Affairs

Deputy Mayor - Master John Von der Velde
Assistant Deputy - Baron ArnBiorn Bassi Dansson, OP Dame Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir, OP, OL
Great Hall & Runestone Field Scheduler - Mistress Genoveva von Lübeck
Arts & Sciences Display Coordinator - Lady Adele Lochlane
Deputy - Mistress Beatriz Aluares de la Oya, OL
Dean of the Pennsic School of Dance - Duchess Thyra Eiriksdottir
Deputy to the Dean - Mistress Margherita Battistina
Deputy Floor Coordinator - Baroness Serafina Alamanni
Dance Schedule Coordinator - Lord Wilhelm of Northpass
Youth Dance Coordinator - Lady Jane Milford
Pavilion Stewards - Lord James Blackcloak & Lord Maurin Lessault
    Deputy Youth Dance Coordinator - Darius the Dancer
Music Coordinator - Lord Aaron Drummond
    Deputy Music Coordinator - Lady Meg Raynsford
Dance Web Minister - Master Gregory Blount
Publicity Team: Master Lorenzo Petrucci, Lady Lorita de Siena
Minister of Dance Mischief and Merriment - Mistress Felice Debbage
Dean of the School of Middle-Eastern Arts - Mistress Kis Maria (Mika)
Dean of the School of Games - Louis Xavier de Navarre
Dean of the College of Performing Arts - TH Lady Lorelei Skye of Sans Nomen
House Deputies - Caitrina of Dark Horse, Master Johannes von Narrenstein

Known World Players Deputy - Lord Tomas Wormwood
Known World Players: Readers Theater - Lady Maire ni Sheaghdha
Commedia/Foolery/Physical Theater Deputies - TH Lady Sophia the Orange, Lord Niccolò Bartolazzi
Fools School - Lady Noelle de la Plume, Elaina del Arch
Youth Commedia - Lady Cael O'Conail
Bardic Arts Deputy - Lady Scholastica Joycors
Bardic Collegium - Master Cerian Cantwr
European and Western Music Deputy - Master Robyn Solarius
Known World Choir at Pennsic - Deputy - Mistress Arianna of Wynthrope
Pennsic Choir Director - Lady Rachel Dalicieux
Chorulus Pennsicus Director - Master Robyn Solarius
Pennsic Youth Choir Director - Lady Bugga Bilibit
Pennsic Children's Choir Director - Lady Erlandr Nordenskald
Recorder Ensemble - Lady Jolicia atte Northclyfe
Mass Project - Lady Erlandr Nordenskald
Pennsic University Chancellor - Captain Elias Gedney
University Registrar - TH Lady Artimisia Lacebrayder
University (A&S) Point Coordinator - Mistress Ciara macRobbie
Software Architect - Lord Griffin de Willingham
Staff - Mistress Alys-Katherine, Mistress Catherine-Aimée
Dean of the School of Applied Arts (Artisans' Row) - Mistress Catherine Aimee, OL
Deputies - Mistress Scheherazade Al-Zahira, Baroness Amina of Songhay

Martial Activities

Deputy Mayor - Viscount Sir Edward Zifran of Gendy
Master Scheduler - Countess Joleicia of Litchfield
Battlefield Coordinator - Duke Aaron Worganson
Tournament Fields Coordinators - Baroness Alesone Gray of Cranlegh, OL and Herre Brísi Thorgrimsson
Woods Battles Coordinator - Syr Osgkar of the Wood
Gunnery Crew Coordinator - Baron Roderic Hawkyns, OL, OP
Youth Combat Coordinator - Lord Hroudland
Rapier Coordinator - Mistress Rhiannon the Curious
Archery Coordinator - Master Godric of Hamtun
Thrown Weapons Coordinator - Lady Serafina Della Torre
Thrown Weapons Technical Consultant - THL Eadgyth aet Staeningum
Water Bearers Coordinator - TBA
(Marshals-in-Charge are listed under individual pages of Martial Activities.)
Marshal in Charge / East Kingdom Earl Marshal - Sir Jibril al-Dakhil
Deputy Marshal 2 / East Kingdom Earl Marshal - Sir Gregoire de Lyon
Deputy Marshal 3 / Æthelmearc Kingdom Earl Marshal - Duchess Tessa the Huntress

Technical Services

Deputy Mayor - TH Lord Magnus de Londres
Emergency Deputy - TH Lord Rouland of Willowbrooke
Electrical - Aennlin Ulrich
Physical Plant - Baron Jon aff Visby
Block Line Painter - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Sign Painter - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Road Signs - Master Angus Pembridge
Communications - Baron Aaron the Arrowsmith
Site Co-ordinator - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Sign Crew -
Line Painting - Baron Aiben of Clan Kerr

Zoning and Planning (Land)

Deputy Mayor - Sir Gunther KegSlayer
Assistant Deputy Mayor 1 - Duchess Elizabeth von Kulmbach
Assistant Deputy Mayor 2 - Mistress Lylie of Penhille
Secretary - TH Lady Áine ingen Máel Pátraic
Land Assistants - Duke Siegfried von Kulmbach, Master Angus the Tailor, Baron Jean-Paul Ducasse, Baroness Abbey KegSlayer, Lady Anastasia Petrovna Chernaya, Anaya
Land Webminister - Lord Corwyn Ravenwing
Land Grab Hospitality - Mistress Constance Waite, Sir Tarl Shadowraven, Lord Edward of Freehold
Surveyors - Dante, Laurenz Tonnemacher
Cartographer - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lubeck
Map Artist - Master John Lyttleton
Land Assistants - Duke Siegfried von Kulmbach, Mistress Gaerwen of Trafford, Master Angus the Tailor, Master Jean-Paul Ducasse, Baron G. Emerson True, Baroness Abbey KegSlayer, Lady Anastasia Petrovna Chernaya, Anaya
Record Maintenance -
Buildings and Construction -
Block Captain Coordinator -
Block Captains - Earl Yngvar the Dismal, Viscount Syr Bear Wallsbane, Sir Aengus MacBain,

The Watch

Deputy Mayor (Watch Commander) - Master Dietrich Schwelgengräber (OL)
Chief of Staff - Baroness Rhiannon of Ravenglass
Watch Deputies - Master Mikael Azadan Askoldovich (OP), Baroness Ekaterina Volkova (OP)
Training Deputy - Sir Sirhan al Cyani ibn Atai Akarel Diablu
Parking - Baroness Emmalie the Faire
Modern Liaison - Duchess Kalisa Aleksandrovna
Point Control - Duchess Eilis O'Boirne (OL, OP), Baroness Briatiz D'Andrade (OL, OP), Baroness Ellesbeth Donofrey, Baroness Marguerite de Sainte Nazaire, Satrap Ajax Thermopoleaklea, Master Angus Penbridge,
Deputies - Lord Hugh Tauemer, Lord Ronan O'Gobhann, Earl Ruslan Novgorodcev, Sir Gabriel Hawkes, Duke Valharic Aurelius, Lord Wulfgang Gruenwald

Transportation

Deputy Mayor - Duchess Rustique
Emergency Deputy Mayor -
Disability Transport - Mestre Tomas de Montroig
Motorpool Director - Master John von der Velde
Pennsic Public Transit -
Watch Advisor - Baroness Una de Saint Luc
Dispatch - Baron Caelan O'Rogallaig (e-mail)


Pennsic War is an annual event between the East and Middle Kingdoms of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc., and takes place within the Kingdom of Æthelmearc at Cooper's Lake Campground. Webhosting services are generously donated by Panix.com (Public Access Networks Corporation). The Pennsic War event staff thank Panix for their continued support of the SCA and the Pennsic War.

This is the recognized web site for the Pennsic War of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. Pennsicwar.org was designed by and is maintained by Mistress Jessa d'Avondale (Marla Lecin). This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister, who will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright ©2017 Pennsic War. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

The photo on this page is used by permission of Thorolfr inn smithr. Most of the illuminations used on this site are from the Manesse Codex.