Search powered by FreeFind
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE PENNSIC WARS

Staff Listing

Divisions:
Event Resources    •   Technical Services
Information Services    •     Event Safety
Cultural Affairs   •   Zoning & Planning
Martial Activities     •     Transportation

Mayor of Pennsic 47 - TH Lord Tommaso Valeriano
Boon Companion - Sir Gregory of Lochswan
Executive Staff:
Chief of Staff - Baron Illiam Uaine
Chief Advisor - Baroness Rosamund Beauvisage
Facilitator of Waggery -
Minister of Lek og Moro - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Staff Barber - Master Phillip the Facetious
Morale Officer - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Royalty Liaison - Duchess Kiena Stewart
Assistant -Duchess Rustique de Sorde
Emergency Deputy Mayor - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Deputy Mayor for Pennsic 48 - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Inventory Control Officer - Lady Helena Lundonie
Bureau of Finance:
Exchequer - Lady Appolonia von Wurttemburg
Deputy Exchequer - The Honorable Lady Bojei Temur
Quartermaster - The Honorable Lord Torin Ironbrow
Chief Purchaser - Lady Sandi
Purchaser - Baroness Kathryne Sommerfeldt
Office Manager - Mistress Rowena of Avalon (OL, OP)
Social Media - Mistress Chai'usun
War Herald/Minister of Protocol - Baron Ryan Mac Whyte (OP)
Staff Support - Baroness Johanne aff Visby, Baron Tree of the Forest

Event Resources

Deputy Mayor - Baroness Hedewigis Ockenfussin, OP
Emergency Deputy - Baron Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson, OP
Chirurgeon-in-Charge - Master Andreas de Caunteton
Deputy Chirurgeon in Charge -
Operations Deputies - Master Brusten de Bearsul, Baroness Constance Glyn Dwyr, Lord Finn O'Flaherty, Lady Astrid del Greenwode
Disability Services Coordinator - Baron Illiame Uaine (called bfrog)
Emergency Deputy - Karagamu, called Pepper
Disability Services Staff - TH Lord Martyn de Halliwell; Mistress Chai'usun, Jack Falleinwell, Lady Magdelena Winter
Service Animal Liaison - Mistress Kis Maria (Mika)
Recording Deputy - Baroness Isabeau DuValle
Silent Heralds Deputy - TH Lady Kateline Eliot
Staff - Karagamu, called Pepper; Alana Urquhart; Lord Vidal Villegasde Villena; Caelfind of the Shannon
Heralds' Point Coordinator - Lady Rhiannon Morgaine
Deputy Coordinator - Signora Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Art Coordinator - Lady Thóra Grìmudóttir
Newcomers' Point Coordinator - Baroness Desiderata Drake (OP)
Troll (Check-In) - Lady Berengaria of Leighton Buzzard
Troll 2 - Mistress Briana Maclukas
Troll Staff- Mistress Briana Maclukas, Lord Mathaeus Blades, Baroness Inga Fostra inn Danska, Baroness Cairistiona de Coueran, Lady Johanna Van Den Vaerst, Master Vorlin o'r Gwig, Lady Prudence the Curious, Lady Berengaria of Leighton Buzard
Volunteer Point Coordinator - Baroness Luned Gwyn

Information Services

Deputy Mayor - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Event Guide Editor - Master Gunnar Siggurdsson (OP)
Proofreaders - Baroness Aine ingen Neill mec Lugdech, OP, Baroness Anastasiia Kyrilovna Ivanova, OP, TH Lady Maggie O'Donnell
Photographers - Phillip the Pilgrim, OP, Marissa von Atzinger, OP
Cover Artist - Wynter Vandersall
Information Point / Lost & Found - Mistress Catherine Aimee Le Moyne (OL)
Media Liaison - Baroness Briatiz D'Andrade (OL, OP)
Social Media - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Website - Mistress Jessa d'Avondale
Town Crier Coordinator - Finar
Battlefield Lost & Found - Mistress Rowena Dhonnchaidh
Lost & Found Auction Coordinator - Dyryke Hastings
Assistant - Draven Hastings

Cultural Affairs

Deputy Mayor - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lübeck
Deputy - Dame Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir, OP, OL
Great Hall & Runestone Field Scheduler - Mistress Helena Sibylla
Youth Activities Coordinator (non-martial) - Baroness Ardenia Aruadh (OP)
Family Point Coordinator - Countess Margerite Eisenwald
TeenU Coordinator - TH Lady Ceara inghean Mhuirgheasa
YouthU Coordinator - Mistress Leonete D'Angely
Youth A & S Display Coordinator - Master Lorenzo
Arts & Sciences Display Coordinator - Lady Adele Lochlane
Deputy - Mistress Beatriz Aluares de la Oya, OL
Dean of the Pennsic School of European Dance - Duchess Thyra Eiriksdottir
Pavilion Coordinators - Lord Hamish McPhersone and Lady Helena Hrolfsdottir
Deputy Floor Coordinator - Baroness Serafina Alamanni
Dance Schedule Coordinator - Lord Wilhelm of Northpass
Music Coordinator - Lord Aaron Drummond
Dance Web Minister - Master Gregory Blount
Publicity Coordinator: Lady Lorita de Siena
Minister of Dance Mischief and Merriment - Lord Ari Thorbrandsson
Youth Dance Coordinator - Lady Jane Milford
Deputy to the Dean - Mistress Margherita Battistina
    Deputy Youth Dance Coordinator - Darius the Dancer
Dean of the School of Middle-Eastern Arts - Mistress Kis Maria (Mika)
Dean of the School of Games - Louis Xavier de Navarre
Dean of the College of Performing Arts - Lady Scholastica Joycors
Technical Director - Lady Caitrina of Dark Horse
Bardic Track Coordinator - Lady Kateryn Draper
Bardic Symposium Provost - Master Cerian Cantwr
Youth Track Coordinator - Lady Saehildr Barngoor
Commedia Track Coordinator - TH Lady Sophia the Orange
Youth Theater Director - Lady Edekyn O Fierhie
European Music Coordinator - Lady Erlan Nordenskald
Known World Players Coordinator - Lord Tomas Wormwood
Known World Players Readers Theater Director - Lady Maire ni Sheaghdha
Known World Choir Coordinator - Lady Siri Toivosdotter
KW Choir Director - Lady Siri Toivosdotter
Co-director of KWC, Women's Piece - Mistress Gianetta Andreini da Vicenza
Chorulus Pennsicus Director - Mistress Arianna Morgan
Youth Choir Director - Mistress Deonna von Aachen
Children's Choir Director - Lady Erlandr Nordenskald
Pennsic University Chancellor - Captain Elias Gedney
Registrar (Class Scheduler) - Baroness Gwynnyd of York
University (A&S) Point Coordinator - Lady Adele Desfontaines
Pennsic University "Thing" User Support - TH Lady Artemisia Lacebrayder
Pennsic University "Thing" Software Architect - Lord Griffin de Willingham
Staff - Mistress Alys-Katherine, Mistress Catherine-Aimée
Deans of the School of Applied Arts (Artisans' Row) - Mistress Grazia Geralda Louisa de Navarra and Baroness Catherine of Deva
Artisans' Row Deputy - Baroness Amina of Songhay

Martial Activities

Deputy Mayor - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Master Scheduler - Countess Joleicia of Litchfield
Chief Artificer - TH Lord Guillaume le Breton
Battlefield Coordinator - Baron Brísi Thorgrimsson
Tournament Fields Coordinators - Sir Krisztian von Atzinger
Woods Battles Coordinator - Syr Osgkar of the Wood
Captayne General of Artillery - Baron Roderic Hawkyns (OL, OP)
Keeper of the Fuse - Baroness Kathryn Ramsey
Youth Combat Coordinator - Master Hroudland
Youth Combat MoL - Mistress Judith the Confused
Rapier Coordinator - Mistress Rhiannon the Curious
Rapier Chief Deputy - Baron Jean-Paul du Casse
Rapier Tourney Scheduler - Maximilian der Zauberer
Rapier Staff - Don Po Silvertop
Rapier Technical Assistant - Master Nataliia Anastasia Evgenova
Archery Coordinator - Master Godric of Hamtun
Archery Clerk - Baroness Margaret of Rochester
Thrown Weapons Coordinator - Lady Serafina Della Torre
Thrown Weapons Technical Consultant - TH Lady Eadgyth aet Staeningum
Water Bearers Coordinator - TH Lady Maggie O'Donnell
(Marshals-in-Charge are listed under individual pages of Martial Activities.)
Marshal in Charge / East Kingdom Earl Marshal - Sir Jibril al-Dakhil
Deputy Marshal 2 / East Kingdom Earl Marshal - Sir Gregoire de Lyon
Deputy Marshal 3 / Æthelmearc Kingdom Earl Marshal - Duchess Tessa the Huntress

Technical Services

Deputy Mayor - TH Lord Magnus de Londres
Deputy - TH Lord Rouland of Willowbrooke
Line Painter - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Electrical - Aennlin Ulrich
Onderhoudsman - Baron Goerijs Goriszoon
Painter of Signs and Wonders - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Road Signs - Master Angus Pembridge
Communications - Radio - Master Aaron the Arrowsmith
Site Co-ordinator - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Sign Crew -
Line Painting - Baron Aiben of Clan Kerr

Zoning and Planning (Land)

Deputy Mayor - Duchess Elizabeth von Kulmbach
Assistant Deputy Mayor 1 - Mistress Lylie of Penhille
Assistant Deputy Mayor 2 -
SOP - TH Lady Áine ingen Máel Pátraic
Secretary - Mistress Gaerwen of Trafford
Historian - Baron G. Emerson True
Land Webminister - Lady Anna Listakona
Land Web Systems - Sean of Hahvehbier, Stiofan of Hahvehbier
Cartographer - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lubeck
Surveyors - Dante, TH Lord Laurenz Tonnemacher
Map Artist - Master John Lyttleton
Land Grab Hospitality - Mistress Constance Waite, Sir Tarl Shadowraven, Lord Edward of Freehold, Katherine Wood
Land Assistants - Duke Siegfried von Kulmbach, Master Angus the Tailor, Mistress Brangwayna Morgan, Master Jean-Paul Ducasse, Baroness Abbey KegSlayer, Lady Anastasia Petrovna Chernaya
Record Maintenance -
Buildings and Construction -
Block Captain Coordinator -
Block Captains - Earl Yngvar the Dismal, Viscount Syr Bear Wallsbane, Sir Aengus MacBain,

Event Safety

Deputy Mayor - Baron Manuel de Miérkoles
Chief of Staff - Lady Celestia Vianello
Watch Deputies - Master Mikael Azadan Askoldovich (OP), Baroness Ekaterina Volkova (OP)
Training Deputy - Sir Sirhan al Cyani ibn Atai Akarel Diablu
Parking - Baroness Emmalie the Faire
Modern Liaison - Duchess Kalisa Aleksandrovna
Point Control - Duchess Eilis O'Boirne (OL, OP), Baroness Briatiz D'Andrade (OL, OP), Baroness Ellesbeth Donofrey, Baroness Marguerite de Sainte Nazaire, Satrap Ajax Thermopoleaklea, Master Angus Penbridge,
Deputies - Lord Hugh Tauemer, Lord Ronan O'Gobhann, Earl Ruslan Novgorodcev, Sir Gabriel Hawkes, Duke Valharic Aurelius, Lord Wulfgang Gruenwald

Transportation

Deputy Mayor - Duchess Rustique
Motorpool - Baron Morgan De'Ath (OP)
Disability Transport - Mestre Tomas de Montroig
Pennsic Public Transit -
Watch Advisor - Baroness Una de Saint Luc
Dispatch - Baron Caelan O'Rogallaig (e-mail)


Pennsic War is an annual event between the East and Middle Kingdoms of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc., and takes place within the Kingdom of Æthelmearc at Cooper's Lake Campground. Webhosting services are generously donated by Panix.com (Public Access Networks Corporation). The Pennsic War event staff thank Panix for their continued support of the SCA and the Pennsic War.

This is the recognized web site for the Pennsic War of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. Pennsicwar.org was designed by and is maintained by Mistress Jessa d'Avondale (Marla Lecin). This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the Webminister, who will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright ©2018 Pennsic War. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

The photo on this page is used by permission of Thorolfr inn smithr. Most of the illuminations used on this site are from the Manesse Codex.