Search powered by FreeFind
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE PENNSIC WARS

Staff Listing

Divisions:
Event Resources    •   Technical Services
Information Services    •     Event Safety
Cultural Affairs   •   Zoning & Planning
Martial Activities     •     Transportation

Mayor of Pennsic 48 - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Boon Companion - Sir Gregory of Lochswan
Executive Staff:
War Admin - Baroness Ekaterina Volkova (OP)
Chef der Sanitätsnot -Baroness Hedewigis Ockenfussin (OP)
Facilitator of Waggery -
Minister of Lek og Moro - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Staff Barber - Master Phillip the Facetious
Morale Officer - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Royalty Liaison - Duchess Kiena Stewart
Assistant -Duchess Rustique de Sorde
Emergency Deputy Mayor - Baron Tree of the Forest
Deputy Mayor for Pennsic 49 - Sir Gregory of Loch Swan
Inventory Control Officer - Lady Helena Lundonie
Bureau of Finance:
Exchequer - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Keeper Of the Red Book - THL Appolonia Von Wuttemburg
Clerk Of the Pipe - THL Bojei Temur
Remembrancer of the Exchequery- Baroness Katerina McGilledoroughe
Exchequer Clerk - Lady Zianna Beguy Urdina de Zabaleta
Deputy Exchequer - The Honorable Lady Bojei Temur
Quartermaster - The Honorable Lord Torin Ironbrow
Chief Purser- Lady Sandy of the Horde
Senior Forager - Baroness Kathryne Sommerfeldt
Clerk of the Pells - Mistress Rowena of Avalon (OL, OP)
Controller of the Wardrobe - THL Helena Lundonie
Cofferer of the Wardrobe- Countess Joleicia of Litchfield
Social Media - Mistress Chai'usun
War Herald/Minister of Protocol - Baron Ryan Mac Whyte (OP)
Staff Support - Baroness Johanne aff Visby, Baron Tree of the Forest

Event Resources

Deputy Mayor - Baroness Celestia Vianello
Emergency Deputy - Baron Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson (OP)
Chirurgeon-in-Charge - Master Andreas de Caunteton
Deputy Chirurgeon in Charge -
Operations Deputies - Master Brusten de Bearsul, Baroness Constance Glyn Dwyr, Lord Finn O'Flaherty, Lady Astrid del Greenwode
Disability Services Coordinator - TBA
Deputy One - TBA
Deputy Two - TBA
Disability Services Staff - TH Lord Martyn de Halliwell; Mistress Chai'usun, Jack Falleinwell, Lady Magdelena Winter
Service Animal Liaison - TBA
Silent Heralds Deputy - TH Lady Kateline Eliot
Staff - Karagamu, called Pepper; Alana Urquhart; Lord Vidal Villegasde Villena; Caelfind of the Shannon
Heralds' Point Coordinator - TBA
Deputy Coordinator - Signora Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Art Coordinator - Lady Thóra Grìmudóttir
Newcomers' Point Coordinator - TBA
Troll (Check-In) - THL Mathaeus Blades
Troll 2 - Lord Mustafa al-Wali
Executive Trolls - Mistress Cairistiona de Coueran, Baroness Inga Fostra inn Danska, Lady Johanna Van De Vaerst, Lady Meabhdh inghean ui Bhaoiphill, THL Jehanne de Bretagne, Gregory Blount, Baron Gustav Emile, Lady Etain ingen Ruaidri, Dame Helen of Greyfells
Volunteer Point Coordinator - TBA

Information Services

Deputy Mayor's - Baroness Islah bint Abbas ibn Habib ibn Hasan (Luned Gwyn) , Lord Finar
Information Point / Lost & Found - TBA
Event Guide Editor - Master Gunnar Siggurdsson (OP)
Proofreaders - Master Aine ingen Neill mec Lugdech (OP), Baroness Maggie O'Donnell
Photographers - Phillip the Pilgrim (OP), Marissa von Atzinger (OP)
Cover Artist - Wynter Vandersall
Media Liaison - THL Arias Beltran del Valle
Social Media - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Website - Lord Randver Kveld-Ulfr
Town Crier Coordinator - TBA
Battlefield Lost & Found - Mistress Rowena Dhonnchaidh
Lost & Found Auction Coordinator - Dyryke Hastings
Assistant - Draven Hastings

Cultural Affairs

Deputy Mayor - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lübeck (OP, OL)
Deputy - Mistress Helena Sibylla (OP) (OP,)
Great Hall & Runestone Field Scheduler - Mistress Helena Sibylla
Youth Activities & Family Point Coordinator (non-martial) - Mistress Leonete D'Angely
TeenU Coordinator - TH Lady Ceara inghean Mhuirgheasa
Youth A & S Display Coordinator - Master Lorenzo
Arts & Sciences Display Coordinator - Lady Adele Lochlane
Deputy - Mistress Beatriz Aluares de la Oya (OL)
Dean of the Pennsic School of European Dance - Master Gregory Blount
Pavilion Coordinators - Lord Hamish McPhersone and Countess Judith of Northumbria
Deputy Floor Coordinator - Baroness Serafina Alamanni
Dance Schedule Coordinator - Lord Wilhelm of Northpass
Music Coordinator - Master Aaron Drummond
Deputy Music Coordinator - Master Albrecht Catsprey
Web Minister - TBD
Publicity Coordinator: Lady Lorita de Siena
Ministers of Dance Mischief and Merriment - Lord Ari Thorbrandsson and Lady Jane Milford
Youth Dance Coordinator - Lady Jane Milford
Deputy to the Dean - Mistress Margherita Battistina
    Deputy Youth Dance Coordinator - Darius the Dancer
Dean of the School of Middle-Eastern Arts - Dame Hroony Rognvaldsdottir (OP, OL)
Dean of the College of Performing Arts - Lady Scholastica Joycors
Assistant Dean of Performing Arts - Mistress Tyzes "Zsof" Sofia"
Technical Director - Lady Maire ni Sheaghdha
House Manager - Lady Avelina del Dolce
Bardic Track Coordinator - TBA
Bardic Symposium Provost - Master Cerian Cantwr
Commedia Track Coordinator - Lady Cael O'Conail
Assistant Commedia Track Coordinator - Lady Mephare
European Music Coordinator - Pia Maletesta d'Rimini
Known World Choir Coordinator - Lady Siri Toivosdotter
KW Choir Director - Lord Cailin macAindreis
Chorulus Pennsicus Director - Mistress Arianna of Wynthrope
Youth Choir Director - Lady Cynthia Anne of Silver Lakes
Children's Choir Director - Lady Tangwystl verch Gruffydd
Known World Players Coordinator - Lord Tomas Wormwood
Known World Players Readers Theater Director - Lady Maire ni Sheaghdha (Mary Ann)
Known World Production Manager - Madame Perronnelle de Croy
Known World Production Assistant - Guillame de St Ferriol
Theatre Track Coordinator - TH Lady Aibhilin inghean Daibhidh
Assistant Theatre Track Coordinator - TBA
Youth Track Coordinator - Lady Sæhildr Barngòór
Pennsic University Chancellor - Captain Elias Gedney
Registrar (Class Scheduler) - Baroness Gwynnyd of York
Deputy Registrar - Baroness Gwenllyen
University (A&S) Point Coordinator - Baroness Gina Dragon
Pennsic University "Thing" User Support - TH Lady Artemisia Lacebrayder
Pennsic University "Thing" Software Architect - Lord Griffin de Willingham
Staff - Mistress Alys-Katherine, Mistress Catherine-Aimée
Deans of the School of Applied Arts (Artisans' Row) - TBA
Artisans' Row Deputy - Baroness Amina of Songhay
Dean of the School of Games - Lady Maggie Bakestre

Martial Activities

Deputy Mayor - Baron Brisi Thorgrimsson
Master Scheduler - TBA
Chief Artificer -TBA
Archery Coordinator - TBA
Archery Clerk - TBA
Battlefield Coordinator - TBA
Battlefield Pavilion Coordinator - TBA
Captayne General of Artillery - TBA
Keeper of the Fuse - TBA
Rapier Coordinator - TBA
Rapier Chief Deputy - TBA
Rapier Tourney Scheduler - TBA
Rapier Staff - TBA
Rapier Technical Assistant - TBA
Rapier Marshal Liaison - TBA
Thrown Weapons Coordinator - TBA
Thrown Weapons Technical Consultant - TBA
Tournament Fields Coordinators - TBA
Water Bearers Coordinator - TBA
Water 2 - Lady Catherine O'Herlihy
Woods Battle Coordinator - TBA
Woods Logistics Liaison - TBA
Youth Combat Coordinator - TBA
Youth Combat MoL - TBA
 
Marshals-in-Charge (see individual pages of Martial Activities)

Technical Services

Deputy Mayor - TH Lord Magnus de Londres
Deputy - TH Lord Rouland of Willowbrooke
Line Painter - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy & Sidekick
Electrical - Lady Aennlin Ulrich
Onderhoudsman - Baron Goerijs Goriszoon
Painter of Signs and Wonders - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Road Signs - Master Angus Pembridge
Communications - Radio - Master Aaron the Arrowsmith
Communications - IT - Syr Gunther KegSlayer
Site Co-ordinator - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Sign Crew -
Line Painting - Baron Aiben of Clan Kerr

Zoning and Planning (Land)

Deputy Mayor - Duchess Elizabeth von Kulmbach
Assistant Deputy Mayor 1 - Mistress Lylie of Penhille
Single Camping Liaison (Land3) - Lady Mordona Mayfel
Historian - Baron G. Emerson True
Secretary - Mistress Gaerwen of Trafford
Assistant Secretary - Lady Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi
Land Webminister - Lady Anna Listakona
Key Grep - THL Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd
Land Web Systems - Sean of Hahvehbier, Stiofan of Hahvehbier
Surveyor - TH Lord Laurenz Tonnemacher
Cartographer - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lubeck
Hospitality - Mistress Constance Waite, Sir Tarl Shadowraven, Lord Edward of Freehold, Lady Maggie Rue, Katherine Wood
Map Artist - Master John Lyttleton
Land Assistants - Master Angus the Tailor, Mistress Brangwayna Morgan, Master Jean-Paul Ducasse, Despotes Charimmos of Lakadaimonias, Baroness Abbey KegSlayer, THL Amadon Raudbjorn, Lady Anastasia Petrovna Chernaya, Lady Eden Kegslayer, Michael Tailorson, Elsa von Kulmbach, Moira MacGillavrey
Record Maintenance -
Buildings and Construction -
Block Captain Coordinator -
Block Captains - Earl Yngvar the Dismal, Viscount Syr Bear Wallsbane, Sir Aengus MacBain,

Event Safety

Deputy Mayor - Baron Manuel de la Rosa y Botella de Mirguela
Watch Commander - Sir Edmund Dracatorr, Viscount
Executive Officer - Baroness Rhiannon of Ravenglass
Watch Scheduling and Administration - Mistress Cori of Beau Fleuve
Shift Deputies - TBA
Parking Enforcement - Baroness Emmalie the Faire
Parking Staff - Lady Osa the Archer, Lady Astrid del Greenwode
Training Deputy - TBA
Modern Liaison - TBA
Point Control - TBA
Deputies - TBA
Mundane Law Advisor - Sir Gregory of Loch Swan (aka Greg Turkich)

Transportation

Deputy Mayor - Deputy Mayor - Mistress Kis Maria (Mika)
Motorpool - TBA
Disability Transport (DART) - TBA
Pennsic Public Transit -
Watch Advisor - TBA
Dispatch - TBA (e-mail)


Pennsic War is an annual event between the East and Middle Kingdoms of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc., and takes place within the Kingdom of Æthelmearc at Cooper's Lake Campground. Webhosting services are generously donated by Panix.com (Public Access Networks Corporation). The Pennsic War event staff thank Panix for their continued support of the SCA and the Pennsic War.

This is the recognized web site for the Pennsic War of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. Pennsicwar.org was designed by Mistress Jessa d'Avondale and is maintained by Lord Randver Kveld-Ulfr. This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the Webminister, who will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright ©2019 Pennsic War. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

The photo on this page is used by permission of Thorolfr inn smithr. Most of the illuminations used on this site are from the Manesse Codex.